Foxsports.Com.Au - Info foxsports.com.au

foxsports.com.au receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 142,500 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $866.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $566,660.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foxsports.com.au is ranked number 8,783 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.50.232.57.

About - foxsports.com.au

Fox Sports brings you all the latest sports news and world sports updates, providing comprehensive coverage of sports in Australia and worldwide. Coverage of sports includes Cricket, Tennis, Golf, Rugby, Basketball,Soccer and other sports.
Get the latest sports news, live scores, and standings from around the world on Australia's sports leader Fox Sports
How did foxsports.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is foxsports.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
142,500 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,783 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 49.5%59.1%149
United States 8.6%6.3%16509
India 7.1%5.2%8687
United Kingdom 5.0%3.9%5916
South Africa 2.4%1.9%2022
Papua New Guinea 2.2%4.1%67
Sri Lanka 1.7%1.2%1114
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%4253
Canada 1.2%0.9%10015
Germany 1.1%0.7%33922
New Zealand 1.1%1.5%770
Italy 0.9%0.7%22881
France 0.8%0.5%33682
Tanzania 0.8%0.5%1109
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%6073
Pakistan 0.8%1.0%9429
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%6754
Ireland 0.7%0.4%5352
Singapore 0.7%0.5%4973
Kenya 0.6%0.5%1670

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foxsports.com.au
97.90%94.77%1.72
cricket.foxsports.com.au
1.12%0.63%1.0
supercoach.foxsports.com.au
0.83%1.41%3.0
eplfantasy.foxsports.com.au
0.81%1.43%3.2
get.foxsports.com.au
0.30%0.17%1.0
fantasy.foxsports.com.au
0.29%0.19%1.2
epltipping.foxsports.com.au
0.24%0.47%3.5
media.foxsports.com.au
0.22%0.13%1.0
thecrowd.foxsports.com.au
0.19%0.52%5
live-footy.foxsports.com.au
0.11%0.09%1.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush foxsports.com.au
Domain:
  foxsports.com.au
Rank:
  26,315
Organic Keywords:
  3,752
Organic Traffic:
  38,049
Organic Cost:
  $61,459.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,912
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is foxsports.com.au?

Facebook:
  3,953
Google +:
  73,461
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  101
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much foxsports.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$866.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$316,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 84,218$634.16
United States 8,978$102.97
United Kingdom 5,558$34.62
New Zealand 2,138$16.05
Papua New Guinea 5,843$13.26
South Africa 2,708$11.94
India 7,410$11.86
Canada 1,283$8.99
Germany 998$4.82
Nigeria 1,425$3.73
Italy 998$3.48
France 713$3.35
Ireland 570$2.83
Hong Kong 713$2.46
Tanzania 713$2.43
Malaysia 713$2.16
Singapore 713$2.13
Kenya 713$1.59
Pakistan 1,425$1.51
Sri Lanka 1,710$1.49

How much money do foxsports.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$165.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,979.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$60,588.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,070
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
722,090
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,785,431
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 16,844$126.83
United States 1,616$18.53
United Kingdom 889$5.54
New Zealand 513$3.85
India 2,075$3.32
Canada 321$2.25
Germany 289$1.40
Ireland 222$1.10
Singapore 207$0.62
Italy 170$0.59
Pakistan 456$0.48
France 78$0.37
Papua New Guinea 117$0.27
Hong Kong 71$0.25
South Africa 54$0.24
Malaysia 57$0.17
Nigeria 29$0.07
Tanzania 14$0.05
Kenya 14$0.03
Sri Lanka 34$0.03

How much is foxsports.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$566,660.10

Where is foxsports.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.50.232.57
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.50.232.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does foxsports.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(4701 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Resources/News and Media
Australia/News and Media

What sites are related to foxsports.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Length: 153
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://tags.news.com.au/prod/newskey/generator.html?origin=http%3a%2f%2fwww.foxsports.com.au%2f&141623572035546557
Set-Cookie: nkr=1; expires=Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:53:40 GMT; path=/;
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=3B034E97A285B5320A2455CDB9C846CD.s08-3; Path=/
Set-Cookie: SS_X_JSESSIONID=FBD402D351B91EAF4E92E8E11BD7ADBE; Path=/
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
Expires: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:40 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:40 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 153
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.foxsports.com.au/?nk=213bef7675991f8b122c2bfad6a8a28e
Set-Cookie: nk=213bef7675991f8b122c2bfad6a8a28e; expires=Thu, 16 Nov 2017 14:48:41 GMT; path=/; domain=news.com.au;
ETag: "f04aa47b3792cf57aab04ec7a92eff3a:1407737772"
P3P: CP="News Ltd does not have a P3P policy. You can view our Privacy Policy at http://www.newscorpaustraliaprivacy.com"
Cache-Control: max-age=1110
Date: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:41 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Length: 153
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.foxsports.com.au/remote/check_cookie.html?url=http%3a%2f%2fwww.foxsports.com.au%2f%3fnk%3d213bef7675991f8b122c2bfad6a8a28e
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=1E934DB0FAD3018C83AC18553B09F1DB.s08-3; Path=/
Set-Cookie: n_regis=1416235722; path=/;
Set-Cookie: nk=213bef7675991f8b122c2bfad6a8a28e; expires=Thu, 16 Nov 2017 14:48:42 GMT; path=/;
Set-Cookie: SS_X_JSESSIONID=C8A0B0D5FFE14A5BC913546D709AC5B1; Path=/
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Expires: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:42 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:42 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 153
Content-Type: text/html
Location: /nocookies
ETag: "670e9f73b0c6baa0c0dde1a7b9791cd6:1416184123"
Expires: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:42 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:42 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Length: 35586
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=4B4B8***F6ED29C7986464C4E7B4814C6.s03-3; Path=/
Set-Cookie: SS_X_JSESSIONID=C5C4F761CEF14B0175CB223E2AE6A291; Path=/
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from news.com.au:80
Expires: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:44 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 17 Nov 2014 14:48:44 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 294
TXT 294
MX cluster5a.us.messagelabs.com 294
MX cluster5.us.messagelabs.com 294
SOA 294
Mname dns0.news.com.au
Rname hostmaster.news.com.au
Serial Number 2016080900
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.50.232.88 14
A 184.50.232.57 14
NS usw4.akam.net 294
NS asia1.akam.net 294
NS ns1-24.akam.net 294
NS ns1-50.akam.net 294
NS usw5.akam.net 294
NS usc4.akam.net 294
NS usw1.akam.net 294
NS usc1.akam.net 294

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: foxsports.com.au
Last Modified: 29-Oct-2013 22:10:06 UTC
Status: ok
Registrar Name: TPP Internet

Registrant: Premier Media Group Pty Limited
Registrant ID: ACN 65445418
Eligibility Type: Company

Registrant Contact ID: TPP388516-R
Registrant Contact Name: David Aranda
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: TPP793093-C
Tech Contact Name: David Aranda
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: usc1.akam.net
Name Server: usc4.akam.net
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-24.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-50.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
Name Server: usw4.akam.net
Name Server: usw5.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 387 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foxsports.com.au widget